Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HAMBLETON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+1.7%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+1.0%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8EY
← Back to All Properties