Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FOREST CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 4TL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+203.6%
Price Change
+£122,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+203.6%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Detached
+£122,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 23 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 4TL
← Back to All Properties