Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SCHOOL ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
-3.1%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,995
+3.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+13.3%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+11.1%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8NN
← Back to All Properties