Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+14.8%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+185.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SD
← Back to All Properties