Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,750
+13.1%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+41.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+59.1%
Sold on 23 April 2002
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 7 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HY
← Back to All Properties