Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, RAYNE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+12.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+59.2%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+52.7%
Sold on 5 July 2004
Terraced
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QP
← Back to All Properties