Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
-3.8%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+39.1%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+45.9%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Detached
+£76,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,600
Sold on 13 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties