Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CLEVELANDS GROVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+12.8%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+20.2%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+170.3%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1SY
← Back to All Properties