16, UPTON DRIVE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 5QP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£226,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+82.5%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,000+153.7%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+0.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+84.5%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1