Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GARTH, MARRIOTTS AVENUE, GREAT MISSENDEN, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,011,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,011,500
+3.7%
Sold on 5 December 2017
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£975,000
+84.0%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Detached
+£445,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+65.6%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 9QN
← Back to All Properties