Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CANTERBURY COURT, BATTLEFIELD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+13.2%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+51.4%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+12.2%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+202.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4DX
← Back to All Properties