Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELY ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£630,000
+18.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000
+81.5%
Sold on 16 December 2015
Terraced
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,000
+8.1%
Sold on 15 December 2010
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5NA
← Back to All Properties