Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LANTHORN CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+26.7%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+11.0%
Sold on 5 February 2013
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£387,500
+25.0%
Sold on 8 June 2004
Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,950
Sold on 10 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7NR
← Back to All Properties