109, CANTERBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1AL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£238,000+33.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000+4.7%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+47.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+148.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250+6.3%
Sold on 28 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 13 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1