Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, THACKLEY END, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+44.1%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+168.3%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6LB
← Back to All Properties