Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, FAIRVIEW COURT, FAIRFIELD ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4HD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
-21.6%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,500
+11.6%
Sold on 20 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+1.9%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-21.5%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-31.4%
Sold on 9 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£91,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£291,450
Sold on 23 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4HD
← Back to All Properties