Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CARLISLE CLOSE, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
WA16 7HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£275,000
+32.5%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+45.6%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+78.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 7HD
← Back to All Properties