Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NEWLAY WOOD CRESCENT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+35.6%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
-4.8%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS18 4LW
← Back to All Properties