Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+46.3%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+48.6%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1LH
← Back to All Properties