42, LIFSTAN WAY, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2XE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+27.0%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+34.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+113.6%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+43.8%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1