Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LITTLINGTON COURT, SURREY ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 2NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 2 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-6.5%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+123.1%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+43.1%
Sold on 14 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 2NZ
← Back to All Properties