44, NEW STREET, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT

CT13 9BB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+4.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+182.4%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+34.9%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+15.6%
Sold on 13 April 1995
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1