Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 53, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+3.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+25.4%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
-1.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties