Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GEORGE STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+5.1%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+110.9%
Sold on 11 April 2018
Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 28 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BX
← Back to All Properties