Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRIDGEWATER DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+20.9%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+32.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+164.6%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5LS
← Back to All Properties