Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WAKERING AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 17 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 26 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9BE
← Back to All Properties