40, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3AZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.3%
Price Change
+£315,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+170.3%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+45.1%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1