Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, 266, HATFIELD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
-19.4%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+67.6%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4UN
← Back to All Properties