Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, AVENUE ROAD, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9UT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£182,500
+23.3%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£148,000
+9.6%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+74.4%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+34.3%
Sold on 10 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+21.8%
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,650
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9UT
← Back to All Properties