Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+35.1%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
+52.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
-6.4%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PL
← Back to All Properties