Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST WALBURGE AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+56.1%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-2.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+10.2%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2QT
← Back to All Properties