Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GLOUCESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+18.7%
Sold on 13 March 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£375,000
+34.9%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000
+11.2%
Sold on 7 February 2013
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+19.0%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+38.9%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£58,841 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,159
+119.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£82,159 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 4 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4EW
← Back to All Properties