42, STAINS CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN8 9JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+205.8%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£315,000+205.8%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000+12.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+41.5%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995+13.5%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 13 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1