Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47B, AUGUSTA GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2RS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£115,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£97,000
+21.3%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+1.3%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+31.7%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+71.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+250.0%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 11 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RS
← Back to All Properties