Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEXHILL CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+22.0%
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 29 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2LE
← Back to All Properties