Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BEECH ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
-2.7%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,500
+31.4%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5QL
← Back to All Properties