Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LINDEN TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.5%
Price Change
-£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£37,500
-38.5%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
+27.1%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+63.0%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,450
+57.1%
Sold on 15 October 2003
Terraced
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,750
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JQ
← Back to All Properties