Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, BLACK DIAMOND PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 3EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,995
-2.3%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+7.5%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 October 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 28 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 3EW
← Back to All Properties