Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,500
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,500
+31.4%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+76.7%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£47,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,250
+114.7%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£33,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties