Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, ASHTREE COURT, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£24,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+9.4%
Sold on 25 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,999
+75.3%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+111.6%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3LZ
← Back to All Properties