Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 14, LINDUM TERRACE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+67.9%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 25 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-15.3%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+0.1%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,300
Sold on 11 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5RT
← Back to All Properties