Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEREFIELD CLOSE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 3PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£141,500
-5.7%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+50.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 20 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 3PT
← Back to All Properties