Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+20.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+17.9%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 29 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties