Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HONEY HILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,260,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£360,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,260,000
+40.1%
Sold on 18 July 2023
Detached
+£360,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£899,500
+38.4%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Detached
+£249,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000
+22.6%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£530,000
+86.0%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 5 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1RT
← Back to All Properties