FLAT 90, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM21 9RF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£251,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£251,000+39.4%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000-2.7%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+224.6%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+0.0%
Sold on 24 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 18 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1