Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, HOMEFERN HOUSE, COBBS PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
+6.5%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
-16.2%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 28 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JE
← Back to All Properties