48, SANDY POINT ROAD, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE

PO11 9RR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£360,000+28.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000+19.4%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,500+250.0%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000-10.7%
Sold on 23 April 2002
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+57.9%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+90.0%
Sold on 25 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1