Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PHILIP GARTH, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,000
+43.1%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+26.2%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
-11.2%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+10.5%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2LS
← Back to All Properties