12, MEADOW STREET, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S25 3QN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£95,000+26.7%
Sold on 25 June 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000+3.4%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500+119.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+106.3%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 14 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1