Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, KEEL CLOSE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 8GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 8 March 2018
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+14.2%
Sold on 31 October 2012
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+61.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 8 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8GT
← Back to All Properties